On Form Mechanization - Micro Irrigation
Department : Horticulture - APMIP DATE: 21/11/2017
  • APMIP
 
Action Plan 2014-15
S.No. Name of the District Target Area(in Ha.) Financial (Rs in Lakhs)
Drip Sprinkler Total GoI State Beneficiary Contribution Total
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 92672160114273613.123698.681164.948476.74
2 CHITTOOR 7302112684282564.762598.621410.036573.41
3 EAST GODAVARI 684236920195.25314.10138.92648.27
4 GUNTUR 15563601916428.62691.57305.871426.06
5 KRISHNA 15563651921430.63693.12306.561430.31
6 KURNOOL 288681036961142.68961.48574.222678.38
7 PRAKASAM 11134221535421.59415.73228.271065.59
8 S.P.S NELLORE 13153371652364.36587.63259.901211.89
9 SRIKAKULAM 423203626161.89165.3989.16416.44
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 415222637124.84200.2288.56413.62
11 VIZIANAGARAM 472222694139.87224.5399.31463.71
12 WEST GODAVARI 25515103061698.701126.69498.322323.71
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 440397953821546.881615.79863.514026.18